Masters of Lodge St. John Fisherrow No 112

(as far as it has been possible to ascertain)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1768

Robert Blair

1911

Matthew L Young

1958

David M Steeples

2008

William B Doyle

1814

Andrew Elly

1912

Matthew L Young

1959

Robert R Law

2009

Edward T N Yeoman

1841

Robert Aitken

1913

James Braid

1960

Graham Mackinlay

2010

Edward T N Yeoman

1842

James Wilson

1914

James Braid

1961

John Johnstone

2011

Douglas W M Hoy

1843

James Simpson

1915

James Thom

1962

John Love

2012

Douglas W M Hoy

1845

Henry Kemp

1916

James Thom

1963

John D Cunningham

2013

Andrew M Raeburn

1848

Robert Aitken

1917

Sam Greenwood

1964

John Scott

2014

John R Thorburn

1849

Robert Aitken

1918

Sam Greenwood

1965

Robert Millar

2015

John R Thorburn

1850

Peter Millar

1919

William S Lowe

1966

John Scott

2016

Colin M Arthur

1851

Peter Millar

1920

Sir John A Hope

1967

Andrew Kay

2017

Colin M Arthur

1852

Peter Millar

1921

William C McGregor

1968

John Gray

2018

John R Thorburn

1861

Peter Wilkie

1922

William C McGregor (resigned 19/08/22)

1969

George Bishop

2019

Brian Ritchie

1862 68

Dormant

1922

Sir John A Hope

(installed 20/09/22)

1970

George Bishop

2020

Brian Ritchie

1869

David Thomson

1923

Richard Shields

1971

Archibald H Lister

2021

Brian Ritchie

1870

David Thomson

1924

Richard Shields

1972

Archibald H Lister

 

 

1871

David Thomson

1925

Fred Lockwood

1973

Thomas Chrystal

 

 

1872

Murdoch MacKenzie

1926

Fred Lockwood

1974

Thomas Chrystal

 

 

1873

Murdoch MacKenzie

1927

John Cumming

1975

Joseph Salkeld

 

 

1874

Murdoch MacKenzie

1928

Lt. Col. Archibald H Buchanan-Dunlop

1976

Joseph Salkeld

 

 

1875

Murdoch MacKenzie

1929

Lt. Col. Archibald H Buchanan-Dunlop

1977

John T Edgar

 

 

1876

Thomas Carse

1930

Andrew King

1978

John T Edgar

 

 

1877

Thomas Carse

1931

Thomas McCosh

(died 02/31)

1979

Ward W Bannerman

 

 

1878

George W Wood

1931

Andrew King

(installed 15/04/31)

1980

Ward W Bannerman

 

 

1879

George W Wood

1932

Thomas Ormiston

1981

James C Sutherland

 

 

1880

George W Wood

1933

Thomas Ormiston

(died 02/33)

1982

James C Sutherland

 

 

1881

George Nisbet

1933

Fred Lockwood

(installed 05/02/33)

1983

William King

 

 

1881 87

Dormant

1934

Fred Lockwood

1984

Gilbert E Meikle

 

 

1888

James Hogg

1935

Sam Greenwood

1985

Gilbert E Meikle

 

 

1889

Robert W Robertson

1936

Peter Muir

1986

Ian Taylor

 

 

1890

Robert W Robertson

1937

Robert S Marr

1987

David Donaldson

 

 

1891

Robert W Robertson

1938

Robert S Whitelaw

1988

David Donaldson

 

 

1892

John Little

1939

Robert B Cumming

1989

John Phillips

 

 

1893

John Little

1940

Robert B Cumming

1990

John Black

 

 

1894

John Dobbie

1941

Peter Gressick

1991

John Black

 

 

1895

John Dobbie

1942

Peter Gressick

1992

James Steele

 

 

1896

George Blair

1943

Robert H Weatherhead

1993

James Steele

 

 

1897

George Blair

1944

Robert H Weatherhead

1994

Robert R Law

 

 

1898

James Kinnaird

1945

Robert R Law

1995

Robert R Law

 

 

1899

James Kinnaird

1946

Robert R Law

1996

Ian Young

 

 

1900

James Kinnaird

1947

John Mitchell

1997

Ian Young

 

 

1901

James Henderson

1948

John Mitchell

1998

Raymond Sieniawski

 

 

1902

James Henderson

1949

William Clement

1999

Andrew M Raeburn

 

 

1903

James Robertson

1950

William Clement

2000

Andrew M Raeburn

 

 

1904

William Constable

1951

David B S Steedman

2001

Iain Ferguson

 

 

1905

William Constable

1952

David B S Steedman

2002

Iain Ferguson

 

 

1906

John Reynolds

1953

Alexander Kerr

2003

Allan E Williams

 

 

1907

John Reynolds

1954

Alexander Kerr

2004

Allan E Williams

 

 

1908

John Anderson

1955

George B Milne

2005

Graham Gourlay

 

 

1909

John Anderson

1956

George B Milne

2006

No Installed Master

 

 

1910

Andrew Colville

1957

David M Steeples

2007

David Hosie